Sunday, October 4, 2015

The Applicant Shall-

  • Have a valid passport not expiring for at least 6 months from the date of entry into Myanmar.
  • Bring two recent (4cm x 6cm) color photos taken within the past six months
  • Have the letter of invitation from the sponsoring company in the event of first trip of business study. (Stay cannot be extended.)
  • Be required to produce copies of company registration/business license/ evidence of permission to do business issued by the ministries concerned together with the application if he is working in Myanmar.
  • Fully mention the name of the factory, location, the sponsor and the position he holds if he is doing business with business visa.
  • Apply for extension of visa with the recommendation of the ministries concerned as well as in accordance with the existing procedures if he is doing business with business visa.
  • Produce letter of invitation by the ministries concerned if he is going to attend meetings, workshops, events and ceremonies.
  • Not be allowed to engage in any sort of work with or without charges apart from the professions mentioned in the visa application form.
  • Produce air ticket to the destination if he is applying for transit visa.
  • Stay at the hotels, motels and guest houses holding legal licenses issued by Myanmar Government, and factories and workshops legally permitted as well as human dwellings; and exactly mention the address he will stay at.
  • Make a promise to strictly abide by the existing laws, rules, procedures, orders and directives issued by Myanmar Government.
  • Have under-seven-year-old children accompanying parents in the passport granted visa free of charge; be able to produce the evidence of parent-children relationship if the children are holding separate passport.
  • Not be allowed to travel to the restricted areas without seeking prior permission.
  • Report to the office of the township Immigration and National Registration Department concerned at which he stays within Myanmar mentioning the address of hotels, motels, guest houses, factories and workshops legally permitted as well as human dwellings.
  • Depart to the country which he has traveled from by the arrangement of the airline he is using if he is denied entry.
  • Abide by the decision of the On Arrival Visa Scrutiny and Issuing Team.
  • Apply for Visa On Arrival at Airport Immigration Section obtaining the application form either from the airlines in Myanmar or the following website www.mip.gov.mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.
Apply for Visa On Arrival at Airport Immigration Section obtaining the application form either from the airlines in Myanmar or the following website www.mip.gov.mm of the Ministry of Immigration and Population.
You can download, 3 types of ( On Arrival  Visa Forms) from under mention links...

·         BusinessVisa
·         EntryVisa
·         TransitVisa

Post Archive

MMK Exchange Rates

Currency Convertor

Tourist Visa Form

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3f14tZWkVe_RTdTMDBVWGNJLW8

Business Visa Form

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3f14tZWkVe_ZXAxamNuZl9mcE0

Trade-Fair Register

http://mtotpe.blogspot.tw/p/trade-fair-registration.html

CAEXPO Exhibitor Form

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3f14tZWkVe_cjU1S05UdlhwZ2s

CAEXPO Visitor Form

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3f14tZWkVe_T1k4RnNmZVJfemc

Change Language

Follow by Email

Recommendent Post

Myanmar Investment Environment (CN)

國家概況 ( 緬甸-MYANMAR)              2015年11月全國民主聯盟於國會選舉中大勝,2016年3月底翁山蘇姬的親密戰友廷覺宣誓就任緬甸新總統,此時的緬甸民主之路可以說又邁進了一大步!但也隨著新政府的上臺、美國放寬經濟制裁、市場開放及外資湧入等...

Most View